As usual the two teams who meet the Commissioners Cup Finals, San Miguel Beermen and Barangay Ginebra will have their first game late, San Miguel Beermen will match up against BlackWater on September 05, 2018 while the Commissioners Cup 2018 Champions Barangay Ginebra will first collide against Columbian Dyip on August 29, 2018. San Miguel Beermen and Barangay Ginebra will play again each other on September 23, 2018.
Rain or Shine Elastopainters will also play their first game late in September because their key players are the one who represent our Country to Asian Games composed of Chris Tiu, James Yap, Beau Belga, Raymond Almazan, Maverick Ahanmisi.
Below are the 2018 Philippine Basketball Association Governors Cup schedule Results and Scores.
September 28, 2018 games were rescheduled to October 21, 2018 because Meralco Bolts are representing our Country in the Fiba Asia Cup 2018 Championship held in Thailand from September 27 – October 02, 2018.
Date/Time |
Games |
Venue |
August Schedule |
08-17-18 – 4:30pm |
Meralco (109) – Columbian Dyip (106) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
08-17-18 – 7:00pm |
NLEX (103) – TNT (90) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
08-19-18 – 4:30pm |
NLEX (123) – NorthPort (107) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
08-19-18 – 6:45pm |
TNT (92) – Meralco Bolts (90) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
08-22-18 – 4:30pm |
Phoenix (113) – Columbian Dyip (107) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
08-22-18 – 7:00pm |
NLEX (102) – Magnolia (72) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
08-24-18 – 4:30pm |
Blackwater (104) – TNT (98) OT |
Mall of Asia Arena |
08-24-18 – 7:00pm |
Alaska (80) – Meralco Bolts (72) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
08-26-18 – 4:30pm |
Alaska Aces (125) – TNT (96) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
08-26-18 – 6:45pm |
Phoenix (132) – NorthPort (91) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
08-29-18 – 4:30pm |
NLEX (116) – Columbian Dyip (104) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
08-29-18 – 7:00pm |
Alaska Aces (108) – Phoenix (97) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
08-31-18 – 4:30pm |
Phoenix (112) – TNT (82) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
08-31-18 – 7:00pm |
Ginebra (96) – Columbian Dyip (84) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
September Schedule |
09-01-18 – 4:30pm |
Magnolia (104) – NorthPort(87) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-01-18 – 6:45pm |
SMB (125) – NLEX (112) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-02-18 – 4:30pm |
TNT (118) – Columbian Dyip (114) OT |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-02-18 – 6:45pm |
Barangay Ginebra (109) – Alaska (101) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-05-18 – 4:30pm |
BlackWater (103) – SMB (100) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-05-18 – 7:00pm |
Ginebra (104) – NorthPort (98) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-19-18 – 4:30pm |
BlackWater (113) – NorthPort (111) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-19-18 – 7:00pm |
Phoenix (96) – Meralco (86) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-21-18 – 4:30pm |
SMB (143) – Columbian Dyip (119) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-21-18 – 7:00pm |
BlackWater (124) – Ginebra (118) OT |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-22-18 – 5:00pm |
TNT (110) – Rain or Shine (104) |
Passi City, Iloilo |
09-23-18 – 4:30pm |
Phoenix (95) – Magnolia (82) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-23-18 – 6:45pm |
Ginebra (110) – SMB (102) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-26-18 – 4:30pm |
NLEX (124) – BlackWater (106) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-26-18 – 7:00pm |
Magnolia (92) – Rain or Shine (76) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-28-18 – 4:30pm reschedule to October 21 |
BlackWater () – Alaska () |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
09-28-18 – 7:00pm reschedule to October 21 |
Rain or Shine () – Meralco () |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
09-29-18 – 5:00pm |
Ginebra (101) – Phoenix (99) |
Cagayan de Oro City |
09-30-18 – 4:30pm |
TNT (104) – NorthPort (102) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
09-30-18 – 6:45pm |
Magnolia (109) – SMB (108) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
October Schedule |
10-03-18 – 4:30pm |
Magnolia (113) – Columbian Dyip (95) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
10-03-18 – 7:00pm |
Alaska (106) – Rain or Shine (89) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
10-05-18 – 4:30pm |
BlackWater (94) – Meralco (91) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
10-05-18 – 7:00pm |
Ginebra (106) – NLEX (92) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
10-06-18 – 4:30pm |
NorthPort (118) – Columbian Dyip (101) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
10-06-18 – 6:45pm |
Alaska Aces (127) – SMB (119) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
10-07-18 – 4:30pm |
BlackWater (99) – Rain or Shine (93) |
Sta. Rosa Multi-Purpose Complex |
10-07-18 – 6:45pm |
Ginebra (111) – Meralco (105) |
Sta. Rosa Multi-Purpose Complex |
10-10-18 – 4:30pm |
Phoenix (123) – NLEX (97) |
Cuneta Astrodome |
10-10-18 – 7:00pm |
Magnolia (133) – BlackWater (99) |
Cuneta Astrodome |
10-12-18 – 4:30pm |
NorthPort (99) – Meralco Bolts (94) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
10-12-18 – 7:00pm |
SMB (117) – Phoenix (100) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
10-13-18 – 7:00pm |
Rain or Shine (104) – Ginebra (97) |
Quezon Convention Center |
10-14-18 – 4:30pm |
Meralco (108) – NLEX (105) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
10-14-18 – 6:45pm |
Magnolia (83) – Alaska (73) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
10-17-18 – 4:30pm |
Alaska (104) – Columbian Dyip (94) |
Cuneta Astrodome |
10-17-18 – 7:00pm |
Rain or Shine (120) – NorthPort (98) |
Cuneta Astrodome |
10-19-18 – 4:30pm |
Columbian Dyip (100) – Rain or Shine (84) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
10-19-18 – 7:00pm |
Meralco (94) – Magnolia (88) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
10-20-18 – 5:00pm |
SMB (107) – TNT (96) |
Calasiao Sports Complex |
10-21-18 – 4:30pm |
Meralco (91) – Rain or Shine (82) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
10-21-18 – 6:45pm |
Alaska (116) – BlackWater (109) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
10-24-18 – 4:30pm |
Phoenix (103) – Rain or Shine (97) |
Cuneta Astrodome |
10-24-18 – 7:00pm |
SMB (88) – NorthPort (79) |
Cuneta Astrodome |
10-26-18 – 4:30pm |
NLEX (116) – Alaska Aces (110) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
10-26-18 – 7:00pm |
Magnolia (116) – TNT (103) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
10-27-18 – 4:30pm |
BlackWater (120) – Columbian Dyip (99) |
Alonte Sports Arena |
10-27-18 – 6:45pm |
SMB (109) – Rain or Shine (97) |
Alonte Sports Arena |
10-28-18 – 4:30pm |
Alaska Aces (95) – NorthPort (85) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
10-28-18 – 6:45pm |
Ginebra (93) – Magnolia (86) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
November Schedule |
11-03-18 – 4:30pm |
Rain or Shine (107) – NLEX (101) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
11-03-18 – 6:45pm |
Meralco (111) – SMB (81) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
11-04-18 – 4:30pm |
Phoenix (97) – BlackWater (91) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
11-04-18 – 6:45pm |
Ginebra (112) – TNT (93) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |