Below are the 2018 Philippine Basketball Association Commissioner’s Cup schedule, Results and Scores.
Date/Time |
Games |
Venue |
April Schedule |
04-22-18 – 4:30pm |
Columbian Dyip (126) – Blackwater (98) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
04-22-18 – 6:45pm |
TNT (128) – GlobalPort (114) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
04-25-18 – 4:30pm |
Meralco Bolts(116) – Columbian Dyip (103) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
04-25-18 – 7:00pm |
Phoenix (107) – Blackwater (102) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
04-27-18 – 4:30pm |
GlobalPort (86) – Meralco (85) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
04-27-18 – 7:00pm |
Rain or Shine (109) – Alaska (103) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
04-28-18 – 4:30pm |
Columbian Diyp (123) – NLEX (103) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
04-28-18 – 6:45pm |
TNT (106) – Phoenix (98) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
04-29-18 – 4:30pm |
Alaska Aces (93) – Blackwater (74) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
04-29-18 – 6:45pm |
Rain or Shine (108) – Ginebra (89)
|
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
May Schedule |
05-02-18 – 4:30pm |
GlobalPort (117) – Blackwater (106) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
05-02-18 – 7:00pm |
Rain or Shine (98) – NLEX (97) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
05-04-18 – 4:30pm |
Alaska (134) – Columbian Dyip (103) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
05-04-18 – 7:00pm |
Meralco Bolts (106) – NLEX (90) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
05-06-18 – 4:30pm |
Phoenix Fuelmasters (89) – Magnolia (87) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
05-06-18 – 6:45pm |
TNT (96) – Ginebra (92) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
05-09-18 – 4:30pm |
Columbian Dyip (104) – Rain or Shine (96) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
05-09-18 – 7:00pm |
Meralco (93) – SMB (85) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
05-11-18 – 4:30pm |
NLEX(120) – Phoenix Fuelmasters (115) |
Alonte Sports Arena |
05-11-18 – 7:00pm |
Barangay Ginebra (105) – Blackwater (91) |
Alonte Sports Arena |
05-12-18 – 5:00pm |
Magnolia (92) – GlobalPort (87) |
AUF Sports Arena & Cultural Center |
05-13-18 – 4:30pm |
Alaska Aces (110) – TNT (100) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
05-13-18 – 6:45pm |
Rain or Shine (123) – San Miguel Beer (119) |
Ynares Center-Antipolo |
05-16-18 – 4:30pm |
Magnolia (126) – Columbian (101) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
05-16-18 – 7:00pm |
GlobalPort (116) – NLEX (94) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
05-18-18 – 4:30pm |
TNT (120) – Blackwater (101) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
05-18-18 – 7:00pm |
Magnolia (81) – Meralco Bolts (79) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
05-19-18 – 5:00pm |
Alaska Aces (105) – SMB (103) |
Dumaguete City |
05-20-18 – 4:30pm |
Rain or Shine (96) – GlobalPort (90) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
05-20-18 – 6:45pm |
Phoenix (103) – Ginebra (98) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
05-30-18 – 4:30pm |
NLEX (93) – Blackwater (89) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
05-30-18 – 7:00pm |
SMB (106) – Phoenix (94) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
June Schedule |
06-01-18 – 4:30pm |
TNT (123) – Columbian (95) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-01-18 – 7:00pm |
Meralco Bolts (93) – Ginebra (82) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-02-18 – 4:30pm |
Alaska Aces (109) – GlobalPort (103) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-02-18 – 6:45pm |
Rain or Shine (99) – Magnolia (96) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-03-18 – 4:30pm |
TNT (117) – NLEX (106) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-03-18 – 6:45pm |
SMB (104) – Ginebra (97) OT |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-06-18 – 4:30pm |
Blackwater (86) – Magnolia (84) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-06-18 – 7:00pm |
SMB (129) – Columbian (117) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-08-18 – 4:30pm |
Rain or Shine (104) – Blackwater (94) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-08-18 – 7:00pm |
Meralco Bolts (103) – Phoenix (100) OT |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-09-18 – 5:00pm |
Ginebra (93) – NLEX (85) |
Ibalong Centrum for Recreation |
06-10-18 – 4:30pm |
Phoenix (107) – Columbian (115) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-10-18 – 6:45pm |
Alaska Aces (103) – Magnolia (99) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-13-18 – 4:30pm |
GlobalPort (98) – SMB (94) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-13-18 – 7:00pm |
Magnolia (111) – TNT (89) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-15-18 – 4:30pm |
Meralco Bolts (102) – Blackwater (75) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-15-18 – 7:00pm |
Alaska Aces (120) – NLEX (111) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-16-18 – 4:30pm |
Rain or Shine (108) – Phoenix (106) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-16-18 – 6:45pm |
San Miguel Beermen(99) – TNT (94) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
06-17-18 – 4:30pm |
Meralco Bolts (89) – Alaska Aces (74) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-17-18 – 6:45pm |
Ginebra (104) – Magnolia (84) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-20-18 – 4:30pm |
Phoenix (135) – GlobalPort (108) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-20-18 – 7:00pm |
Ginebra (134) – Columbian Dyip (107) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-22-18 – 4:30pm |
GlobalPort (133) – Columbian Dyip (115) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-22-18 – 7:00pm |
TNT (91) – Meralco Bolts (85) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-23-18 – 5:00pm |
San Miguel Beermen (125) – NLEX (114) |
Calasiao Sports Complex |
06-24-18 – 4:30pm |
Rain or Shine (106) – Meralco Bolts (99) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
06-24-18 – 6:45pm |
Ginebra (105) – Alaska Aces(86) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
July Schedule |
07-04-18 – 4:30pm |
SMB (115) – Blackwater (106) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
07-04-18 – 7:00pm |
Magnolia Hotshots (116) – NLEX (89) |
Mall of Asia Arena |
07-06-18 – 4:30pm |
Alaska Aces (114) – Phoenix (91) |
Cuneta Astrodome |
07-06-18 – 7:00pm |
Ginebra (116) – Global Port (98) |
Cuneta Astrodome |
07-07-18 -4:30pm |
TNT (100) – Rain or Shine (85) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |
07-07-18 – 6:45pm |
Magnolia (101) – San Miguel Beermen (97) |
Smart Araneta Coliseum |